Amending Section 10.33.075 of the Municipal Code Relating to the Parking of Recreational Vehicles within City Rights-of-Way


Staff Memo
Ordinance O-2019-36
Ordinance - Redline Version

Comments & Feedback

This case is closed, online commenting is no longer available.

Anything you can do to curb the sudden unfortunate occurrence of RV's being parked in the ROW would help. In areas without sidewalks or clear markings, some have actually been parking in the street, though they probably don't know it. The Clement Center and an auto shop on the other side of the street from it are surrounded, especially on weekends, and in such numbers that drivers cannot clear their paths visually to enter the intersection. Makes for a dangerous situation and certainly not one that was anticipated when this area was built. Thanks.

09/21/2019 2:37 pm
Susan Williams
6 / 11 Council Members have viewed this comment

Your Question has been submitted.